Here are the raw race results for the Choc Fish Series after round 4 so you can see where they are heading. Watch out for Kelvin and Blair if they do the last race, and Simon is in with a chance to win based on his recent form. At this point I have not separated out the junior competitors yet but will do so for the final placings if we get enough that do all 3 races.

Name Club Series Position Series Points   Events Total Points   1st Best 2nd Best 3rd Best   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5   Eligible
David Ashby-Coventry SC 1 4   3 4   1 1 2   1 1 2       Accrue
Simon Hitchcock SC 2 8   3 8   1 1 6     6 1 1     Accrue
Carl Vaughan SC 3 9   3 9   2 3 4   3 2   4     Accrue
David Wallace SC 4 13   4 13   4 4 5   4 4 6 5     Accrue
Laurie Chandler SC 5 20   3 20   5 6 9   6 5   9     Accrue
Simon Philips SC 6 25   3 25   7 8 10   7 10 8       Accrue
Steven Rodger   7 29   3 29   7 10 12   12 7 10       Not eligible
Matthew Milne SC 8 33   4 33   8 12 13   8 12 14 13     Accrue
Blair Westoby SC 9 37   4 37   10 11 16   10 24 16 11     Accrue
Keith Westoby SC 10 39   4 39   12 13 14   14 15 13 12     Accrue
Kelvin Fox SC #VALUE!     2 4   2 2 #NUM!   2     2     Not eligible
Blair Selfe NO #VALUE!     2 7   3 4 #NUM!       4 3     Not eligible
Paul Walker SC #VALUE!     2 14   5 9 #NUM!   5   9       Not eligible
Bradley Chandler SC #VALUE!     2 19   9 10 #NUM!   9     10     Not eligible
Grant Shortus SC #VALUE!     2 22   11 11 #NUM!     11 11       Not eligible
Glen Sullivan SC #VALUE!     2 25   12 13 #NUM!     13 12       Not eligible
Clinton Hall SC #VALUE!     2 27   3 24 #NUM!     3 24       Not eligible
Nigel Shelley SC #VALUE!     2 30   13 17 #NUM!   13 17         Not eligible
Glen Taylor   #VALUE!     2 31   14 17 #NUM!       17 14     Not eligible
Tas Selfe NO #VALUE!     2 38   15 23 #NUM!       23 15     Not eligible
Alice Westgarth SC #VALUE!     2 40   19 21 #NUM!     21 19       Not eligible
David Codyre SC #VALUE!     2 40   19 21 #NUM!   19   21       Not eligible
Sam Sullivan SC #VALUE!     2 50   23 27 #NUM!     23 27       Not eligible

But look at what happens when the results are filtered to remove those placings of people that have not completed 3 races, or are not club members (this is how the final results will be calculated this year)…

Name Club Series Position Series Points   Events Total Points   1st Best 2nd Best 3rd Best   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5   Eligible
David Ashby-Coventry SC 1 4   3 4   1 1 2   1 1 2       Accrue
Carl Vaughan SC 2 6   3 6   2 2 2   2 2   2     Accrue
Simon Hitchcock SC 3 7   3 7   1 1 5     5 1 1     Accrue
David Wallace SC 4 9   4 9   3 3 3   3 3 3 3     Accrue
Laurie Chandler SC 5 12   3 12   4 4 4   4 4   4     Accrue
Simon Philips SC 6 15   3 15   4 5 6   5 6 4       Accrue
Blair Westoby SC 7 19   4 19   5 7 7   7 9 7 5     Accrue
Keith Westoby SC 7 19   4 19   5 6 8   8 8 5 6     Accrue
Matthew Milne SC 7 19   4 19   6 6 7   6 7 6 7     Accrue
Steven Rodger   #VALUE!     3 0   0 0 0   0 0 0       Not eligible
Alice Westgarth SC #VALUE!     2 0   0 0 #NUM!     0 0       Not eligible
Blair Selfe NO #VALUE!     2 0   0 0 #NUM!       0 0     Not eligible
Bradley Chandler SC #VALUE!     2 0   0 0 #NUM!   0     0     Not eligible
Clinton Hall SC #VALUE!     2 0   0 0 #NUM!     0 0       Not eligible
David Codyre SC #VALUE!     2 0   0 0 #NUM!   0   0       Not eligible
Glen Sullivan SC #VALUE!     2 0   0 0 #NUM!     0 0       Not eligible
Glen Taylor   #VALUE!     2 0   0 0 #NUM!       0 0     Not eligible
Grant Shortus SC #VALUE!     2 0   0 0 #NUM!     0 0       Not eligible
Kelvin Fox SC #VALUE!     2 0   0 0 #NUM!   0     0     Not eligible
Nigel Shelley SC #VALUE!     2 0   0 0 #NUM!   0 0         Not eligible
Paul Walker SC #VALUE!     2 0   0 0 #NUM!   0   0       Not eligible
Sam Sullivan SC #VALUE!     2 0   0 0 #NUM!     0 0       Not eligible
Tas Selfe NO #VALUE!     2 0   0 0 #NUM!       0 0     Not eligible